Codes
Alliance Tower Defense

Units

60 of 60 units
Hyper Titan Speaker ManSOmega · Damage · AOES25,300230110,0004,100
Upgraded Titan Cinema ManSOmega · Damage · AOES23,99827388,000320
Upgraded Titan Toxic Gun Camera ManSOmega · Damage · AOES23,00024793,0001,850
Upgraded Titan Jack'o ManSOmega · Damage · AOES22,000218101,0003,750
Fat Upgraded Titan Camera ManAExclusive · Damage · AOEA14,00023360,0001,250
Titan Jack'o ManAMythic · Damage · AOEA10,00024141,500495
Upgraded Titan Saw Arm Camera ManAMythic · Damage · AOEA10,00025040,00021
Large Camera PrototypeAEvent · Damage · AOEA8,50041520,5003,450
Upgraded Titan Camera ManAMythic · Damage · AOEA8,50028330,0007
10M Titan Speaker ManAMythic · Damage · AOEA8,00043218,500210
Large Grim ReaperAMythic · Damage · AOEA8,00044418,00073
Poseidon Camera ManBEvent · Damage · AOEB6,00046213,0002,150
Zombie Camera ManBExclusive · DamageB7,20040018,000-
TV StriderBExclusive · Damage · AOEB5,4006009,0001,350
Camera Woman 2.0BMythic · DamageB6,57025925,35092
Golden Large Camera ManBExclusive · Damage · AOEB5,20023622,000-
Injured Upgraded Titan Speaker ManBMythic · DamageB6,50029522,0004
Speaker Woman 2.0BMythic · Damage · AOEB5,0006218,05092
Injured Upgraded Titan Camera ManBMythic · DamageB6,00024025,00010
Titan Cinema ManBMythic · Damage · AOEB4,00033312,0003
Glitch Plunger ManBMythic · DamageB4,50039011,5509
Party Titan TV ManBEvent · Damage · AOEB3,50023015,250115
Titan Speaker Man 2.0CMythic · DamageC3,75025914,5003
Camera PrototypeCEvent · DamageC3,60031011,600205
Titan Camera ManCExclusive · DamageC3,2004277,50046
Skeleton Large TV ManCLegendary · Damage · AOEC1,80012914,000-
Golden Camera ManCExclusive · DamageC1,8001899,5005,500
Pirate Large TV ManCEvent · Damage · AOEC1,4302605,500215
Pumpkin ManCLegendary · DamageC1,4002415,80068
Speaker StriderCExclusive · Damage · AOEC1,1001427,750-
TV WomanCExclusive · Damage · AOEC1,0001546,50041
Titan Speaker ManCLegendary · DamageC1,2002454,900-
Camera StriderCExclusive · DamageC1,1001427,750-
Titan TV ManDLegendary · Damage · AOED650837,800-
Large Scientist Camera ManDExclusive · DamageD8062343,4501
Dark Speaker ManDLegendary · DamageD6921704,075-
10M Camera ManDEpic · DamageD6461643,950-
10M TV WomanDLegendary · Damage · AOED500598,500-
Large Camera ManDEpic · DamageD6002552,350-
Plunger Camera ManDEpic · DamageD5502442,250-
Speaker WomanDLegendary · Damage · AOED3303210,400-
Large TV ManDEpic · Damage · AOED3201392,300-
Jester Speaker ManDEvent · Damage · AOED2601441,800-
Large Speaker ManDRare · DamageD3031811,675-
Pumpkin Camera ManDUncommon · DamageD300462650-
Camera WomanDRare · DamageD2602081,250-
TV ManDRare · Damage · AOED1711481,150-
Camera ManDUncommon · DamageD150231650-
Party Camera ManDEvent · Damage · AOED83641,300-
Speaker ManDBasic · DamageD92231400-
10M Speaker ManEvent · Spawner---12,20092
Builder Camera ManEvent · Support---16,800170
Fisher Camera ManEvent · Farm---4,200-
Camera HelicopterExclusive · Spawner---10,25041
DJ Speaker ManExclusive · Support---5,90013
Engineer Camera ManExclusive · Spawner---54,800195
Ghost Speaker ManExclusive · Spawner---19,750525
Present Camera ManExclusive · Support---6,95058
Scientist Camera ManExclusive · Farm---3,700-
Witch TV WomanMythic · Support---5,8004

Reading the table

Max DPS adds up every attack a unit has at its last upgrade, each one as damage divided by cooldown the way the game's unit index works it out, plus any bleed or burn it puts on toilets. That matters most for the Omega and Titan units, where the main attack is often less than half the total. Per 1K cash divides that DPS by what it costs to place the unit and buy every upgrade.

Tier comes from the tier list, which ranks attacking units on those numbers alone, with area attacks weighted up. Every unit links to its own page with the full upgrade table, how to get it and its price history.

Questions

What's the strongest unit in Alliance Tower Defense?

Hyper Titan Speaker Man, an Omega unit. Fully upgraded it does 25,300 DPS from its main attack plus Core Laser and Knife, the top score on the tier list.

Which unit gives the most DPS for its cost?

Speaker Woman 2.0: 621 DPS for every 1,000 cash spent placing it and buying all its upgrades.

How many units are there?

60, and every one of them can be traded. 50 attack; the rest are 4 spawners, 2 farms and 4 support units like DJ Speaker Man and Witch TV Woman.

Which units can't hit Glasses Toilets?

11 units, all from the TV line: TV Man, Large TV Man, 10M TV Woman, Skeleton Large TV Man, Titan TV Man, Titan Cinema Man, TV Strider, TV Woman, Party Titan TV Man, Pirate Large TV Man, Upgraded Titan Cinema Man.

Which units hit flying toilets?

28 of the attacking units can, at least with one of their attacks. Unit pages say which attack reaches them.