Codes
Cameraman Tower Defense

Units

39 of 39 units
Upgraded Titan CameramanSGodly · Damage · AOES25,00041760,00045,8442,500
Executioner TV ManSExclusive · Damage · AOES16,00032050,00052,3772,600
Chaos CameramanSMythic · DamageS15,00050030,00062,7085,500
Headless TV ManSMythic · Damage · AOES11,00027540,00045,1191,450
TV SpiderSExclusive · Damage · AOES10,00025040,00042,0588,800
Upgraded Titan SpeakermanSMythic · Damage · AOES7,50037520,00079,529295
Upgraded Brute PrototypeSMythic · Damage · AOES11,00026841,000316,319355
Upgraded Videotapper PrototypeAMythic · DamageA7,50035721,000611,128305
Titan CinemamanAMythic · Damage · AOEA7,00017141,000421,280400
Glitch CameramanAMythic · DamageA6,00044413,500914,450325
Jetpack CameramanAExclusive · DamageA5,00045511,000828,016345
Dragon CameramanBLegendary · DamageB4,50029015,500622,35730
Camera SpiderBExclusive · DamageB3,50035010,000937,02223
TV WomanBMythic · Damage · AOEB3,00016718,00069,427615
Titan CameramanBLegendary · DamageB3,0003339,000855,7256
Laser Cameraman CarBLegendary · DamageB2,5003577,0001145,7815
SpeakerwomanBLegendary · DamageB2,5002789,000962,8479
Titan TV ManCLegendary · Damage · AOE · Hidden detectionC2,00012516,000765,0715
Titan SpeakermanCLegendary · DamageC2,0004444,5001173,7834
Werewolf SpeakermanCRare · Damage · AOEC1,5003005,0009324,385-
Large Scientist CameramanCExclusive · Damage · AOEC1,2501747,200920,274385
Ninja CameramanDLegendary · DamageD1,0003333,000No cap45,3716
Clown SpeakermanDUncommon · Damage · AOED5002382,100No cap534,294-
Large TV ManDEpic · Damage · AOE · Hidden detectionD5001194,200No cap168,527-
Speaker SpiderDExclusive · Damage · AOED5001005,000No cap261,475-
Large CameramanDEpic · DamageD5002382,100No cap152,846-
Dark CamerawomanDEpic · DamageD4001333,000No cap178,242-
Large SpeakermanDEpic · DamageD4002761,450No cap113,096-
TV ManDRare · Damage · AOE · Hidden detectionD2501791,400No cap493,476-
Brown CameramanDUncommon · DamageD150214700No cap2,668,119-
Car SpeakermanDUncommon · DamageD150167900No cap1,051,521-
CameramanDBasic · DamageD100189530No cap68,655,095-
SpeakermanDBasic · DamageD100182550No cap1,979,894-
Engineer CameramanExclusive · Spawner---19,00033,3264,150
Scientist CameramanExclusive · Farm---3,9004117,13243
Camera Repair DroneLegendary · Support---5,000296,08646
Camera HelicopterEpic · Spawner---7,0002127,908-
Pumpkin FarmerEpic · Farm---3,8004129,00151
Popcorn CameramanRare · Farm---1,5003408,915-

Reading the table

Max DPS is the number the game's own unit panel shows at the last upgrade, extra attacks included. DPS per 1K cash divides it by what the unit costs to place and fully upgrade, which is the column to sort by when cash is tight in the early waves. "No cap" means the unit's config sets no placement limit.

Tier comes from the tier list, which ranks attacking units on the same numbers. Farms, spawners and the drone don't get a letter because DPS doesn't measure what they do. Every unit links to its own page with the full upgrade table and price history.

Questions

What's the strongest unit in Cameraman Tower Defense?

Upgraded Titan Cameraman. Fully upgraded it does 25,000 DPS, the most in the game, and you can place 4 of them. Getting one to max costs 60,000 cash.

Which unit is the rarest?

TV Spider, with 2,058 copies in the game as of Oct 28, 2026.

Which units can't you get from the summon board?

Clown Speakerman, Werewolf Speakerman, Dark Camerawoman, Pumpkin Farmer, Dragon Cameraman, Speakerwoman, Chaos Cameraman, Headless TV Man, TV Woman, Camera Spider, Engineer Cameraman, Executioner TV Man, Jetpack Cameraman, Large Scientist Cameraman, Scientist Cameraman, Speaker Spider, TV Spider. They come from crates, the Halloween battle pass or a Robux pack instead.

How many units are there?

39: 33 that attack and 6 that farm cash, spawn allies or clear stuns.

Cameraman Tower Defense