Codes
Sorcerer Tower Defense

Towers

103 of 103 units
Strongest Sorcerer (Awakened)SAscended Grade · DamageS70,633,333300,312235,200122,076635
King Of Curses (Shadow)SAscended Grade · Damage · AOES45,133,000130,405346,100115,013865
Strongest Sorcerer (Zombie)SSpecial Grade · DamageS19,950,926118,968167,700120,80436
Strongest Sorcerer (Santa)SSpecial Grade · DamageS19,683,324149,229131,90014,38078
King Of Curses (15 Fingers)ASpecial Grade · Damage · AOEA9,000,00045,895196,100171,53036
Strongest SorcererASpecial Grade · DamageA10,000,00058,123172,050177,09474
Mass SorcererASpecial Grade · DamageA9,195,65251,894177,200132,28118
Ocean CurseASpecial Grade · Damage · AOEA6,894,48742,916160,65012,49336
King Of Curses (Frost)ASpecial Grade · DamageA7,870,45040,727193,25017,142135
Volcano CurseASpecial Grade · DamageA7,800,49547,564164,00015,53344
Volcano Curse (Primal)ASpecial Grade · DamageA7,800,49547,247165,10010-
Overtime Sorcerer (Overdrive)ASpecial Grade · DamageA7,500,00042,515176,410131,68715
Projection SorcererASpecial Grade · DamageA7,478,58046,153162,04018,575110
Sorcerer KillerASpecial Grade · DamageA7,342,85752,788139,100158,38922
Justice SorcererASpecial Grade · DamageA7,291,31044,410164,180110,77498
Cursed SorcererASpecial Grade · DamageA6,600,00041,931157,400143,08716
Jackpot SorcererASpecial Grade · DamageA5,800,00036,943157,000140,70113
Red Scarf Sorcerer (Traumatized)ASpecial Grade · DamageA5,654,20034,185165,400131,51651
Soul Curse (True)ASpecial Grade · DamageA5,000,00030,488164,000145,92722
Nature CurseBSpecial Grade · DamageB4,129,33827,069152,55013,66538
Lightning SorcererBSpecial Grade · DamageB3,389,64321,508157,600112,92262
Strongest Sorcerer (Disco)BAnniversary · DamageB3,274,02523,546139,05014,20654
Sorcerer Killer (Resurrected)BAscended Grade · DamageB2,600,20015,952163,000110,577270
Overtime Sorcerer (Infected)BMythic · DamageB1,263,44811,953105,700No cap83,9621
Red Scarf Sorcerer (Anniversary)BMythic · DamageB1,028,10010,199100,800No cap13,3465
Boogie Sorcerer (Awakened)BMythic · DamageB929,7179,92893,650No cap40,5282
Gaze SorcererBMythic · DamageB919,03012,40374,10016,69548
Bow Sorcerer (Awakened)BMythic · DamageB800,0007,925100,950No cap156,5045
Red Scarf Sorcerer (Summer)BMythic · DamageB800,0008,34495,880No cap18430,000
Mecha SorcererBMythic · DamageB750,7006,983107,500No cap258,0361
Mask SorcererBMythic · DamageB750,0006,967107,650No cap290,6931
Frames SorcererBMythic · DamageB724,6008,99080,600No cap1,401970
Overtime SorcererBMythic · Damage · AOEB560,0005,88295,200No cap391,2851
Red Scarf SorcererBMythic · DamageB600,0006,23196,300No cap736,2861
Soul CurseBMythic · DamageB580,0006,50289,2001147,96414
Explosive SorcererBMythic · DamageB550,3474,295128,15012,94518
Soul Curse (Festive)BMythic · DamageB547,1405,61797,410No cap41,8741
Stars SorcererCMythic · Damage · AOEC266,6672,83194,200No cap155,2061
Blood Manipulator (Awakened)CMythic · DamageC109,2004,16026,250No cap28,2623
Ice Manipulator (Christmas)CMythic · Damage · AOEC66,6673,19020,90012,65519
Firework SorcererCLegendary · DamageC74,5501,51549,200No cap329,047-
Vessel HunterCLegendary · DamageC72,7504,85015,000No cap704,128-
Panda (Awakened)CLegendary · Damage · AOEC52,0002,58720,100No cap33,040-
Snowball SorcererCLegendary · DamageC64,2002,00032,100No cap274,240-
Sword SorcererCLegendary · Damage · AOEC38,0001,76721,500No cap1,101,915-
Blood CurseCMythic · DamageC40,00086246,400No cap1,392245
Blood ManipulatorCLegendary · DamageC36,0003,57110,080No cap2,233,576-
Axe SorcererCLegendary · Damage · AOEC28,5711,00328,500No cap1,082,284-
Cursed Speech Sorcerer (Awakened)CLegendary · DamageC25,2301,75614,370No cap51,311-
Claws SorcererCLegendary · DamageC24,2004,9194,920No cap12,28710
Barrier SorcererCMythic · DamageC20,7505,0004,15011,12814
Club MemberDLegendary · DamageD13,3001,33010,000No cap670,984-
Finger Bearer (Awakened)DLegendary · DamageD13,2002,6405,000No cap227,576-
Cursed Speech SorcererDEpic · Damage · AOED8,0001,4485,525No cap2,077,903-
PandaDEpic · Damage · AOED6,2501,1545,415No cap2,083,081-
Helicopter SorcererDLegendary · DamageD7,2801,8204,000225,10715
Tough SorcererDLegendary · DamageD7,0002,1543,25013,2669
Boogie SorcererDLegendary · DamageD5,8336958,390No cap6,944,111-
Finger BearerDEpic · DamageD5,2001,3004,000No cap3,954,383-
Rope SorcererDLegendary · DamageD5,00020524,40011,707295
Harvester CurseDMythic · DamageD4,4201,3003,40014,6152,000
Paper Bag SorcererDLegendary · DamageD3,4251,5222,25023,4059
Ice ManipulatorDLegendary · DamageD2,5004245,900No cap17,7237
Medusa SorcererDEpic · DamageD2,0009662,070No cap1,986,642-
Bow SorcererDLegendary · Damage · AOED8006721,190No cap1,890,553-
Miracle SorcererDLegendary · DamageD1,0007411,35024,2283,300
Katana Sorcerer (Christmas)DUncommon · Damage · AOED7504841,550No cap68,758-
Party CannonDAnniversary · DamageD7502782,70013,11334
Weapon SorcererDEpic · Damage · AOED6002992,010No cap9,704,767-
Hammer SorcererDRare · DamageD7002592,700No cap6,144,253-
Katana Sorcerer (Summer)DUncommon · Damage · AOED5004171,200No cap34,333-
Basic Sorcerer (Christmas)DCommon · DamageD600909660No cap83,444-
Young SorcererDRare · DamageD600606990No cap6,933,179-
Basic Sorcerer (Summer)DCommon · DamageD400571700No cap39,341-
Katana SorcererDUncommon · Damage · AOED2402001,200No cap20,300,832-
Gun SorcererDCommon · DamageD250294850No cap31,972,027-
Basic SorcererDCommon · DamageD163203800No cap-12,441-
Broom SorcererRare · Support---5,600No cap2,637,178-
Guitar SorcererEpic · Support---16,400No cap1,889,157-
Reverse Energy SorcererEpic · Support---5,000243,77411
Sorcerer AgentEpic · Farm---5,6004252,29114
Sorcerer Agent (Christmas)Epic · Farm---7,000232,68116
Sorcerer Agent (Summer)Epic · Farm---7,800215,4839
Broom Sorcerer (Witch)Legendary · Support---10,050No cap467,4859
Cursed ATMLegendary · Farm---5,440136,3214
Discount AgentLegendary · Farm---16,00011,682275
HandSorcererLegendary · Support---2,00013,72112
Painkiller SorcererLegendary · Support---11,500No cap4,4109
Puppet SorcererLegendary · Support---8,60011,002,196-
Slot MachineLegendary · Farm---11,80016,93082
Amplifying SorcererMythic · Support---29,4001142,6266
Frost BlossomMythic · Farm---30,85517,501945
Guitar Sorcerer (DJ)Mythic · Support---20,300No cap79,7276
KoganeMythic · Farm---26,470113,477845
Mecha Sorcerer (Christmas)Mythic · Support---132,50013,05529
PiñataMythic · Support---28,30014,012560
Shadow SorcererMythic · Support---245,620No cap38,297260
Tree of LifeMythic · Farm---14,15025,1061,750
Wealth SorcererMythic · Support---8,100No cap9,198330
Curse ManipulatorSpecial Grade · Support---156,800137,16514
Shadow Sorcerer (Party)Anniversary · Support---64,800118,513215
Curse Manipulator (Possesed)Ascended Grade · Support---210,40014,775190
Nical SorcererAscended Grade · Farm---11,25111-

Reading the table

Max DPS is the main attack's damage divided by its cooldown at the last upgrade, plus every damaging ability (Red, Blue, Purple, domains, dashes) as if used each time it comes off cooldown. For the evolved towers the abilities are most of it. Per 1K cash divides that DPS by what it costs to place a tower and buy every upgrade. Exist is how many copies the game counts across all players.

Tier comes from the tier list, which ranks attacking towers on those numbers alone, with area attacks weighted up. Every tower links to its own page with the full upgrade table, its abilities and how to get it.

Questions

What's the strongest tower in Sorcerer Tower Defense?

Strongest Sorcerer (Awakened), an Ascended Grade tower. Fully upgraded it does 70,633,333 DPS, most of it from Red, Blue, Purple.

What's the rarest tower?

Basic Sorcerer: -12,441 copies exist across all players, by the game's own count.

Which farm makes the most money?

Nical Sorcerer, at 40,000 money a round once fully upgraded. 10 towers make money instead of attacking.

How many towers are there?

103, and every one can be traded. 77 of them attack; the rest are farms and support towers.

Sorcerer Tower Defense