Codes
Home›Garden Tower Defense›Summon calculator
Garden Tower Defense

Summon calculator

Banner
Cost900 seeds

One pull costs 100 seeds, 10 cost 900. Pity guarantees a unit of at least Epic by pull 50, Legendary by pull 500, Godly by pull 50,000.

UnitPer pullIn 10 pullsPulls for 90%Value
TomatoCommon20%89.3%110
FarmerUncommon17%84.5%130
PotatoUncommon16%82.5%140
Pineapple CannonUncommon15%80.3%150
Chili PepperRare11%68.8%200
Money TreeRare10%65.1%220
Palm TreeEpic5%40.1%450
BroccoliEpic4%33.5%570
WatermelonLegendary1%9.56%2300.2
SunflowerLegendary0.99%9.47%2320.2
BloodvineGodly0.01%0.10%23,025110

Where the odds come from

Every chance here is the weight in the banner's own config, read from the game files. Pulls are independent, so the chance to get a unit at least once in N pulls is 1 minus the chance of missing it N times in a row. Pity is the only thing that changes that, and the Classic Summon is the only banner with it.

The cost uses the banner's multi-pull price wherever you're buying enough pulls for one. Check what the units you pull are worth on the value list.

Questions

How does pity work on the Classic Summon?

The Classic Summon guarantees an Epic or better by pull 50, a Legendary by pull 500 and a Godly by pull 50,000. The other banners have no pity in their config.

Why does the Classic Summon change?

It rotates through 15 pools. Every pool costs the same, but the units in it change, so pick the rotation you're pulling on.

What's the rarest pull in the game?

Sea Dragon from the Aqua Summon, at 0.003% a pull. Getting it with 90% certainty takes about 76,752 pulls.

Garden Tower Defense