Codes
Values updated 2h ago

About Bomb Fruit

Bomb Fruit is a Common fruit in King Legacy. It has no set trade value yet, so the trading hub is the place to see what players offer for it.

Skills

Bomb Fruit is a Common fruit with 5 skills. Each one unlocks at a fruit mastery level, and awakening swaps them for the stronger versions listed.

KeySkillUnlocks at masteryCooldownAwakened
ZShot05sMini Bomb
XPunch257sBomb Throw
CTriple5010sExplosion
VExplosion10015sChaos Explosion
EBomb Dash1505sBomb Dash

How to get Bomb Fruit

The Black Market sells it for 2,100,000 Beli. Permanent Bomb costs 125 Robux in the shop and keeps the power for good. Keys at the Fruit Keeper roll a fruit of a random tier, then one of the 3 Common fruits:

KeyCommon chanceBomb Fruit chanceKeys on average
Copper Key60.25%20.08%5
Iron Key35.75%11.92%8
Gold Key25.5%8.5%12
Platinum Key5%1.67%60
Diamond Key2%0.667%150
Iridium Key1%0.333%300

Odds for a whole stack of keys are on the fruit key page.