Codes
Home›King Legacy›Boss drops
King Legacy

Boss drops

BossLevelDrops
Abyssal Tyrant-Fortune Tales 30%Sea King's Blood 10%Dragon Scale 10%Chronicles Lore 10%Riptide Slayer 1.5%Abyssal Tyrant Armor 1%
Chaos Kraken-Fortune Tales 10%Oceanic Tentacle 1%Severed Kraken 1%Kraken's Ink 1%Oceanic Tanto 0.5%
Deepsea Crusher-Fortune Tales 30%Chronicles Lore 10%Crab Meat 5%Crustacean Armor 1%Abyssal Crab Axe 1%
Drakenfyr the Inferno King-Fortune Tales 30%Dragon Scale 10%Chronicles Lore 10%Dragon Fang 2.5%Drakenfyr Cape 2%Dragon Bones 2%Draken Fangs 1%
Galleon-Galleon Ability 3%
Ghost Galleon-Ghost Galleon Ability 3%
King Samurai I-Hell Sword 30%Muramasa 15%Samurai's Bandage 5%
Kraken Galleon-Kraken Galleon Ability 3%
Kraken Tentacle-Kraken's Cache 100%Title:
Royal Galleon-Royal Galleon Ability 3%
Sea King-Sea King's Blood 10%Sea King's Fin 5%Sea King Jaw 5%
Serpent-$function 0%$module
Shark Galleon-Shark Galleon Ability 3%
Skull King-Candy 100%Sea King Jaw 5%Sea King Skull 2%Bone Scythe 1.5%
Whale Galleon-Whale Galleon Ability 3%
Smoky20Rusted Scrap 30%Jitter 25%
Tashi30Rusted Scrap 30%Tashi Blade 25%
The Clown75Leather 30%
The Barbaric145Rusted Scrap 30%Barbaric Axe 20%Stainless Jaw 15%
Karate Fishman200Fresh Fish 20%Shark's Canine 5%
Shark Man230Shark Blade 20%Fresh Fish 20%Shark's Canine 5%
Dory350Rusted Scrap 30%Gold Spear 20%Gunpowder 10%
King Snow450Gunpowder 10%
Little Dear500Leather 30%Horned Hat 15%
Bomb Man625Gunpowder 10%
King of Sand725Thief's rag 20%
Ball Man850Angellic's Feather 30%Gunpowder 10%
Rumble Man950Angellic's Feather 30%Pole 5%
Leader1,100Rusted Scrap 30%
Pasta1,150Gunpowder 10%
Wolf1,250Leather 30%
Giraffe1,300Leather Scrap 30%
Leo1,450Leather 30%
Shadow Master1,650Vampire's Vital fluid 5%Twilight's Orb 2%
True Karate Fishman1,850Fresh Fish 20%Shark's Canine 5%
Quake Woman1,925Rusted Scrap 30%Bisento 5%
Combat Fishman2,050Fresh Fish 20%Shark's Canine 5%
Sword Fishman2,100Fresh Fish 20%Shark's Canine 5%
Seasoned Fishman2,200Demon Trident 20%Fresh Fish 20%Shark's Canine 5%
Gazelle Man2,350Carrot 30%Leather 30%Gazelle Mask 5%
Monster2,500Mom Blade 20%
Violet Samurai2,500Samurai's Bandage 5%
Duke2,550Leather 30%Carrot 30%
Magician2,600Gunpowder 10%
Kitsune Samurai2,650Samurai's Bandage 5%
Bear Man2,750Leather 30%Carrot 30%
Bean2,800Leather 30%Carrot 30%
Meji2,850Leather 30%Carrot 30%
Petra2,900Carrot 30%
Kappa2,950Samurai's Bandage 5%
Darkbane Sentinel3,000Shadow Cloak 10%
Expert Swordman3,000Saber 15%
Joey3,000Leather 30%Carrot 30%
Volcanus3,000Metal Fin 5%
Elite Skeleton3,100Pile of Bones 30%Dragon's Orb 2%
Desert Thief3,125Thief's rag 20%
Anubis3,150Anubis Axe 30%Iron Ingot 20%Lost Ruby 5%
Pharaoh3,175Iron Ingot 20%Lost Ruby 5%
Flame User3,200Adventure Knife 10%Essence of Fire 2%
Sunken Vessel3,225Bread Crumbs 20%Iron Ingot 20%Sunken Blade 5%
Biscuit Man3,250Bread Crumbs 20%Iron Ingot 20%Biscuit Shoulder 10%Cookie Sword 5%
Dough Master3,275Bread Crumbs 20%Iron Ingot 20%Metal Trident 5%Blue Scarf 3%
The Ice King3,350Tengu Mask 5%
The Crimson Demon3,375Oni Mask 5%
Supreme Swordman3,425Dark Beard's Totem 16%
Sally3,450Iron Ingot 30%Undead's Ooze 20%Dark Beard's Totem 16%Soul Cane 2%Sally Crown 2%
Dark Beard3,475Dark Beard Cloak 1%Dark Beard Hat 0.5%
Pondere3,525Lucidus's Totem 10%Pondere Coat 5%Pondere Blade 5%
Hefty3,550Lucidus's Totem 12.5%Hefty Glasses 10%Hefty Coat 2%
Lucidus3,575Lucidus Coat 5%
Lomeo3,675Crimson Scarf 4%
Prince Aria3,700Iron Ingot 20%Apollos 2%
Devastate3,725Gunpowder 10%
Physicus3,750Gunpowder 10%
Shockwarden3,750Sentinel Armor 2%
Floffy3,775Gunpowder 10%Floffy Cloak 2%Floffy Glasses 0.8%
Ryu3,975Gunpowder 10%
Fugitive4,050Coral 20%Pearl 10%
The deep one4,200Shark's Fin 20%
Fishman King's Guard4,250Shark's Fin 20%
Cyborg Gorilla4,375Leather 30%Sea Artifact 30%
Ripcurrent Raider4,400Shark's Fin 20%Shark's Canine 5%
Tidal Warrior4,450Shark's Fin 20%Shark's Canine 5%
Ocean Gladiator4,500Shark's Fin 20%Shark's Canine 5%
Electro Abyss Warrior4,600Sea Artifact 30%Pearl 10%
Inferno Diver4,650Sea Artifact 30%Essence of Fire 5%
Tempest Tidebreaker4,700Sea Artifact 30%Pearl 10%
Abyssal Swordsman4,750Sea Artifact 30%Pearl 10%Coral 10%Dominion Cloak 1%
Prisoner of Gravity4,875Sea Artifact 30%
Bushido Ape5,000Sea Artifact 30%Leather 30%Ethereal 10%Fortune Tales 3%Chronicles Lore 1%
Dark Warden5,000Abyss Sentinel Armor 2%
Dragon5,000Dragon Scale 10%Authentic Mace 10%
Nightbound Explorer5,150Pearl 10%Samurai's Bandage 5%Noir Pearl 1%
Ancient Wayfarer5,250Sea Artifact 30%Pearl 10%Coral 10%
Allosaurus5,350Sea Artifact 30%Pearl 10%Essence of Fire 2%
Spinosaurus5,400Pile of Bones 30%Pearl 10%Essence of Fire 2%
Mike7,500Night Necklace 2%
Ms. Mother7,500Phoenix Blade 5%Flame Hair 5%Phoenix's Tear 5%
Samurai Soul7,500Leather 30%
Lord of Saber8,500Fortune Tales 30%Chronicles Lore 10%Aqua Gem 2%Random Fruit
Ashen Talon10,000Dawnbreaker 5%
Chaos Crab10,000Iridium Key 0.5%Bloodshell Edge 0.2%
Jack o lantern10,000Hallo Lamp 4%Hallo Shawl 3%Pumpkin Head 2%Pumpkin Smasher 1%
Veyzor10,000Iridium Key 0.3%Infernal Manehelm 0.1%
Pteranodon12,500Essence of Fire 10%Phoenix's Tear 5%Pyreblade 0.5%
Craberno15,000Iridium Key 1%Shellreaper 0.1%

Farming materials

Chances are per kill. Material pages on the value list show every boss that drops them, and the upgrade calculator lists the drops for whatever an upgrade needs.

Questions

How many bosses drop items?

106 in the game files list drops, from level 20 bosses up.

What's the rarest boss drop?

$function from Serpent, at 0%.

King Legacy