Codes
Values updated 2h ago

About Palm Fruit

Palm Fruit is a Rare fruit in King Legacy. It has no set trade value yet, so the trading hub is the place to see what players offer for it.

Skills

Palm Fruit is a Rare fruit with 5 skills. Each one unlocks at a fruit mastery level.

KeySkillUnlocks at masteryCooldown
ZMini Palm04s
XPalm Barrage506s
CClaw Stomp1007s
VPalm Burst15010s
BPalm Nova30020s

How to get Palm Fruit

The Black Market sells it for 3,500,000 Beli. Permanent Palm costs 300 Robux in the shop and keeps the power for good. Keys at the Fruit Keeper roll a fruit of a random tier, then one of the 13 Rare fruits:

KeyRare chancePalm Fruit chanceKeys on average
Copper Key8%0.615%163
Iron Key15%1.15%87
Gold Key27%2.08%48
Platinum Key40%3.08%33
Diamond Key35%2.69%37
Iridium Key15%1.15%87

Odds for a whole stack of keys are on the fruit key page.