Codes
Values updated 2h ago

About Permanent Gold

Permanent Gold is an Epic permanent fruit in King Legacy. It has no set trade value yet, so the trading hub is the place to see what players offer for it.

Skills

Gold Fruit is a Epic fruit with 5 skills. Each one unlocks at a fruit mastery level.

KeySkillUnlocks at masteryCooldown
ZBrilliant Shot03s
XOne-Million Punch25010s
CGolden Roar50012s
VChain of Fate1,50015s
EGolden City2,50025s

How to get Gold Fruit

The Black Market sells it for 13,500,000 Beli. Permanent Gold costs 2,000 Robux in the shop and keeps the power for good. Keys at the Fruit Keeper roll a fruit of a random tier, then one of the 11 Epic fruits:

KeyEpic chanceGold Fruit chanceKeys on average
Copper Key1.5%0.136%733
Iron Key3.5%0.318%314
Gold Key11%1%100
Platinum Key35%3.18%31
Diamond Key45%4.09%24
Iridium Key40%3.64%28

Odds for a whole stack of keys are on the fruit key page.