Codes
Current Value (fins)
fins120
Values updated 2h ago

About Permanent Ice

Permanent Ice is an Epic permanent fruit in King Legacy. It trades for about 120 fins.

Skills

Ice Fruit is a Epic Logia fruit with 5 skills. Each one unlocks at a fruit mastery level, and awakening swaps them for the stronger versions listed.

KeySkillUnlocks at masteryCooldownAwakened
ZIce Pigeon06sKing Glacier
XIce Barrage508sIce Shard
CIce Spike10015sIce Eruption
VIce Floor15015sBothynus
EIce Surf12510sAvis

How to get Ice Fruit

The Black Market sells it for 8,100,000 Beli. Permanent Ice costs 1,100 Robux in the shop and keeps the power for good. Keys at the Fruit Keeper roll a fruit of a random tier, then one of the 11 Epic fruits:

KeyEpic chanceIce Fruit chanceKeys on average
Copper Key1.5%0.136%733
Iron Key3.5%0.318%314
Gold Key11%1%100
Platinum Key35%3.18%31
Diamond Key45%4.09%24
Iridium Key40%3.64%28

Odds for a whole stack of keys are on the fruit key page.

Price History

FAQ

What is Permanent Ice worth in King Legacy?

Permanent Ice is worth 120 fins in King Legacy.