Codes
Values updated 2h ago

About Permanent Magnet

Permanent Magnet is an Epic permanent fruit in King Legacy. It has no set trade value yet, so the trading hub is the place to see what players offer for it.

Skills

Magnet Fruit is a Epic fruit with 5 skills. Each one unlocks at a fruit mastery level.

KeySkillUnlocks at masteryCooldown
ZGatling Megnetoid05s
XPolar Beam5015s
CDual Magnetize2509s
VSuperior Solenoid1,50012s
BGigantic Magnetism3,00020s

How to get Magnet Fruit

The Black Market sells it for 11,850,000 Beli. Permanent Magnet costs 2,250 Robux in the shop and keeps the power for good. Keys at the Fruit Keeper roll a fruit of a random tier, then one of the 11 Epic fruits:

KeyEpic chanceMagnet Fruit chanceKeys on average
Copper Key1.5%0.136%733
Iron Key3.5%0.318%314
Gold Key11%1%100
Platinum Key35%3.18%31
Diamond Key45%4.09%24
Iridium Key40%3.64%28

Odds for a whole stack of keys are on the fruit key page.