Codes
Current Value (fins)
fins275
Values updated 2h ago

About Permanent Snow

Permanent Snow is an Epic permanent fruit in King Legacy. It trades for about 275 fins.

Skills

Snow Fruit is a Epic Logia fruit with 5 skills. Each one unlocks at a fruit mastery level, and awakening swaps them for the stronger versions listed.

KeySkillUnlocks at masteryCooldownAwakened
ZSnow Breath05sFrostflake
XImprison Ball25015sBlizzard Ballet
CSnowstorm50010sFrost Cardplay
VFrigokinesis1,50015sBlizzard Zone
ETransfer30010sWinter Wing

How to get Snow Fruit

The Black Market sells it for 11,250,000 Beli. Permanent Snow costs 1,350 Robux in the shop and keeps the power for good. Keys at the Fruit Keeper roll a fruit of a random tier, then one of the 11 Epic fruits:

KeyEpic chanceSnow Fruit chanceKeys on average
Copper Key1.5%0.136%733
Iron Key3.5%0.318%314
Gold Key11%1%100
Platinum Key35%3.18%31
Diamond Key45%4.09%24
Iridium Key40%3.64%28

Odds for a whole stack of keys are on the fruit key page.

Price History

FAQ

What is Permanent Snow worth in King Legacy?

Permanent Snow is worth 275 fins in King Legacy.