Codes
Values updated 2h ago

About Permanent Spike

Permanent Spike is a Common permanent fruit in King Legacy. It has no set trade value yet, so the trading hub is the place to see what players offer for it.

Skills

Spike Fruit is a Common fruit with 4 skills. Each one unlocks at a fruit mastery level.

KeySkillUnlocks at masteryCooldown
ZSpike Missile03.5s
XSpike Rush1003.5s
CSpike Slash2007s
VSpike Ball30010s

How to get Spike Fruit

The Black Market sells it for 2,500,000 Beli. Permanent Spike costs 300 Robux in the shop and keeps the power for good. Keys at the Fruit Keeper roll a fruit of a random tier, then one of the 3 Common fruits:

KeyCommon chanceSpike Fruit chanceKeys on average
Copper Key60.25%20.08%5
Iron Key35.75%11.92%8
Gold Key25.5%8.5%12
Platinum Key5%1.67%60
Diamond Key2%0.667%150
Iridium Key1%0.333%300

Odds for a whole stack of keys are on the fruit key page.