Codes
Values updated 2h ago

About Permanent Spirit

Permanent Spirit is an Epic permanent fruit in King Legacy. It has no set trade value yet, so the trading hub is the place to see what players offer for it.

Skills

Spirit Fruit is a Epic fruit with 6 skills. Each one unlocks at a fruit mastery level.

KeySkillUnlocks at masteryCooldown
ZPet Summon501s
XThunder2505s
CFlamethrower5006s
VThunder Bolt1,00013s
ECloud Ride1,5009s
BFire Pillar2,00014s

How to get Spirit Fruit

The Black Market sells it for 9,000,500 Beli. Permanent Spirit costs 2,250 Robux in the shop and keeps the power for good. Keys at the Fruit Keeper roll a fruit of a random tier, then one of the 11 Epic fruits:

KeyEpic chanceSpirit Fruit chanceKeys on average
Copper Key1.5%0.136%733
Iron Key3.5%0.318%314
Gold Key11%1%100
Platinum Key35%3.18%31
Diamond Key45%4.09%24
Iridium Key40%3.64%28

Odds for a whole stack of keys are on the fruit key page.