Codes
Values updated 2h ago

About Sand Fruit

Sand Fruit is a Rare fruit in King Legacy. It has no set trade value yet, so the trading hub is the place to see what players offer for it.

Skills

Sand Fruit is a Rare Logia fruit with 5 skills. Each one unlocks at a fruit mastery level.

KeySkillUnlocks at masteryCooldown
ZSand Bullet05s
XSand Spike507s
CQuicksand2508s
VSand Storm50014s
ESand Fly1005.5s

How to get Sand Fruit

The Black Market sells it for 5,100,000 Beli. Permanent Sand costs 750 Robux in the shop and keeps the power for good. Keys at the Fruit Keeper roll a fruit of a random tier, then one of the 13 Rare fruits:

KeyRare chanceSand Fruit chanceKeys on average
Copper Key8%0.615%163
Iron Key15%1.15%87
Gold Key27%2.08%48
Platinum Key40%3.08%33
Diamond Key35%2.69%37
Iridium Key15%1.15%87

Odds for a whole stack of keys are on the fruit key page.