Codes
Current Value (fins)
fins390
Values updated 2h ago

About Permanent Dark

Permanent Dark is a Rare permanent fruit in King Legacy. It trades for about 390 fins.

Skills

Dark Fruit is a Rare Logia fruit with 5 skills. Each one unlocks at a fruit mastery level, and awakening swaps them for the stronger versions listed.

KeySkillUnlocks at masteryCooldownAwakened
ZStone Barrage05sDevilment Pull
XBlack Hole257sMonstrous Black Hole
CDark Tornado759sCruel Dark Tornado
VDark Ball15013sDark Dimension Ball
BDark Foray2,50016sDark Foray

How to get Dark Fruit

The Black Market sells it for 7,000,000 Beli. Permanent Dark costs 975 Robux in the shop and keeps the power for good. Keys at the Fruit Keeper roll a fruit of a random tier, then one of the 13 Rare fruits:

KeyRare chanceDark Fruit chanceKeys on average
Copper Key8%0.615%163
Iron Key15%1.15%87
Gold Key27%2.08%48
Platinum Key40%3.08%33
Diamond Key35%2.69%37
Iridium Key15%1.15%87

Odds for a whole stack of keys are on the fruit key page.

Price History

FAQ

What is Permanent Dark worth in King Legacy?

Permanent Dark is worth 390 fins in King Legacy.