Codes
Current Value (fins)
fins415
Values updated 2h ago

About Permanent Rumble

Permanent Rumble is an Epic permanent fruit in King Legacy. It trades for about 415 fins.

Skills

Rumble Fruit is a Epic Logia fruit with 5 skills. Each one unlocks at a fruit mastery level, and awakening swaps them for the stronger versions listed.

KeySkillUnlocks at masteryCooldownAwakened
ZElectric Shot05sStorm Shot
XThunder Beam1008sStorm's Discharge
CSky Thunder30010sFeral Blitz
VBlack Ball75016sArc Judgment
EElectroportation5007sArc Step

How to get Rumble Fruit

The Black Market sells it for 12,250,000 Beli. Permanent Rumble costs 1,500 Robux in the shop and keeps the power for good. Keys at the Fruit Keeper roll a fruit of a random tier, then one of the 11 Epic fruits:

KeyEpic chanceRumble Fruit chanceKeys on average
Copper Key1.5%0.136%733
Iron Key3.5%0.318%314
Gold Key11%1%100
Platinum Key35%3.18%31
Diamond Key45%4.09%24
Iridium Key40%3.64%28

Odds for a whole stack of keys are on the fruit key page.

Price History

FAQ

What is Permanent Rumble worth in King Legacy?

Permanent Rumble is worth 415 fins in King Legacy.