Codes
Current Value (fins)
fins665
Values updated 2h ago

About Permanent Light

Permanent Light is an Epic permanent fruit in King Legacy. It trades for about 665 fins.

Skills

Light Fruit is a Epic Logia fruit with 5 skills. Each one unlocks at a fruit mastery level, and awakening swaps them for the stronger versions listed.

KeySkillUnlocks at masteryCooldownAwakened
ZLight Bullet05.5sLumière De Justice
XLight Magnum256.5sChaos Beam
CLight Mirror507.5sGod's Anger
VLight Barrage10010.5sWrath of God
ELight Fly1504.5sSpeed of Light

How to get Light Fruit

The Black Market sells it for 12,500,000 Beli. Permanent Light costs 1,200 Robux in the shop and keeps the power for good. Keys at the Fruit Keeper roll a fruit of a random tier, then one of the 11 Epic fruits:

KeyEpic chanceLight Fruit chanceKeys on average
Copper Key1.5%0.136%733
Iron Key3.5%0.318%314
Gold Key11%1%100
Platinum Key35%3.18%31
Diamond Key45%4.09%24
Iridium Key40%3.64%28

Odds for a whole stack of keys are on the fruit key page.

Price History

FAQ

What is Permanent Light worth in King Legacy?

Permanent Light is worth 665 fins in King Legacy.