Codes
Current Value (fins)
fins44
Values updated 2h ago

About Permanent Rubber

Permanent Rubber is a Rare permanent fruit in King Legacy. It trades for about 44 fins.

Skills

Rubber Fruit is a Rare fruit with 5 skills. Each one unlocks at a fruit mastery level.

KeySkillUnlocks at masteryCooldown
ZMortar04s
XCannonade1006s
CMulti Barrel30012s
VTransform1,0001s
EGlide2004s

How to get Rubber Fruit

The Black Market sells it for 6,250,000 Beli. Permanent Rubber costs 725 Robux in the shop and keeps the power for good. Keys at the Fruit Keeper roll a fruit of a random tier, then one of the 13 Rare fruits:

KeyRare chanceRubber Fruit chanceKeys on average
Copper Key8%0.615%163
Iron Key15%1.15%87
Gold Key27%2.08%48
Platinum Key40%3.08%33
Diamond Key35%2.69%37
Iridium Key15%1.15%87

Odds for a whole stack of keys are on the fruit key page.

Price History

FAQ

What is Permanent Rubber worth in King Legacy?

Permanent Rubber is worth 44 fins in King Legacy.