Codes
Current Value (fins)
fins1
Values updated 2h ago

About Flame Fruit

Flame Fruit is an Epic fruit in King Legacy. It trades for about 1 fin.

Skills

Flame Fruit is a Epic Logia fruit with 5 skills. Each one unlocks at a fruit mastery level, and awakening swaps them for the stronger versions listed.

KeySkillUnlocks at masteryCooldownAwakened
ZFlame Fist06sFire Moth
XInferno Pillar508sGreat Pyro Barrier
CFireFly1506sMinigun
VFire Emperor30012sTrue Calamity King
EFlame Fly1006sFlame Jet

How to get Flame Fruit

The Black Market sells it for 11,500,000 Beli. Permanent Flame costs 1,150 Robux in the shop and keeps the power for good. Keys at the Fruit Keeper roll a fruit of a random tier, then one of the 11 Epic fruits:

KeyEpic chanceFlame Fruit chanceKeys on average
Copper Key1.5%0.136%733
Iron Key3.5%0.318%314
Gold Key11%1%100
Platinum Key35%3.18%31
Diamond Key45%4.09%24
Iridium Key40%3.64%28

Odds for a whole stack of keys are on the fruit key page.

Price History

FAQ

What is Flame Fruit worth in King Legacy?

Flame Fruit is worth 1 fins in King Legacy.