Codes
Current Value (fins)
fins1
Values updated 2h ago

About Magma Fruit

Magma Fruit is an Epic fruit in King Legacy. It trades for about 1 fin.

Skills

Magma Fruit is a Epic Logia fruit with 5 skills. Each one unlocks at a fruit mastery level, and awakening swaps them for the stronger versions listed.

KeySkillUnlocks at masteryCooldownAwakened
ZMagma Fist06sPrecipitate
XMagma Hound257sOctingenti Punches
CMagma Floor509sMagma Eruptions
VMagma Meteor7515sAnnihilate
EMagma Fly10010sGryphem

How to get Magma Fruit

The Black Market sells it for 10,500,000 Beli. Permanent Magma costs 1,150 Robux in the shop and keeps the power for good. Keys at the Fruit Keeper roll a fruit of a random tier, then one of the 11 Epic fruits:

KeyEpic chanceMagma Fruit chanceKeys on average
Copper Key1.5%0.136%733
Iron Key3.5%0.318%314
Gold Key11%1%100
Platinum Key35%3.18%31
Diamond Key45%4.09%24
Iridium Key40%3.64%28

Odds for a whole stack of keys are on the fruit key page.

Price History

FAQ

What is Magma Fruit worth in King Legacy?

Magma Fruit is worth 1 fins in King Legacy.