Codes
Current Value (fins)
fins1
Values updated 2h ago

About Gas Fruit

Gas Fruit is an Epic fruit in King Legacy. It trades for about 1 fin.

Skills

Gas Fruit is a Epic Logia fruit with 5 skills. Each one unlocks at a fruit mastery level.

KeySkillUnlocks at masteryCooldown
ZFiery Cut06s
XGastille1508s
CDetonate5006s
VGas Zone70024s
EFly10015s

How to get Gas Fruit

The Black Market sells it for 9,250,000 Beli. Permanent Gas costs 1,250 Robux in the shop and keeps the power for good. Keys at the Fruit Keeper roll a fruit of a random tier, then one of the 11 Epic fruits:

KeyEpic chanceGas Fruit chanceKeys on average
Copper Key1.5%0.136%733
Iron Key3.5%0.318%314
Gold Key11%1%100
Platinum Key35%3.18%31
Diamond Key45%4.09%24
Iridium Key40%3.64%28

Odds for a whole stack of keys are on the fruit key page.

Price History

FAQ

What is Gas Fruit worth in King Legacy?

Gas Fruit is worth 1 fins in King Legacy.