Codes
Current Value (fins)
fins0.75
Values updated 2h ago

About Buddha Fruit

Buddha Fruit is a Rare fruit in King Legacy. It trades for about 0.75 fins.

Skills

Buddha Fruit is a Rare fruit with 5 skills. Each one unlocks at a fruit mastery level, and awakening swaps them for the stronger versions listed.

KeySkillUnlocks at masteryCooldownAwakened
ZTransform02sGiant Transform
XGround1005sDivine Imprint
CStamp2507.5sHeavenly Shot
VExplosion50010.5sCelestial Beam
E-75010.5sSacred Trample

How to get Buddha Fruit

The Black Market sells it for 5,500,000 Beli. Permanent Buddha costs 975 Robux in the shop and keeps the power for good. Keys at the Fruit Keeper roll a fruit of a random tier, then one of the 13 Rare fruits:

KeyRare chanceBuddha Fruit chanceKeys on average
Copper Key8%0.615%163
Iron Key15%1.15%87
Gold Key27%2.08%48
Platinum Key40%3.08%33
Diamond Key35%2.69%37
Iridium Key15%1.15%87

Odds for a whole stack of keys are on the fruit key page.

Price History

FAQ

What is Buddha Fruit worth in King Legacy?

Buddha Fruit is worth 0.75 fins in King Legacy.