Codes
Current Value (fins)
fins0.75
Values updated 2h ago

About Control Fruit

Control Fruit is a Rare fruit in King Legacy. It trades for about 0.75 fins.

Skills

Control Fruit is a Rare fruit with 6 skills. Each one unlocks at a fruit mastery level, and awakening swaps them for the stronger versions listed.

KeySkillUnlocks at masteryCooldownAwakened
ZArea03sZone Control
XRock1003.5sStonecraft
CHeart3007sElectroheart
VGamma6508sTask Pillar
ECounter Shock8508sFusion Cut
BTeleport1,0009sBlink

How to get Control Fruit

The Black Market sells it for 6,900,000 Beli. Permanent Control costs 1,075 Robux in the shop and keeps the power for good. Keys at the Fruit Keeper roll a fruit of a random tier, then one of the 13 Rare fruits:

KeyRare chanceControl Fruit chanceKeys on average
Copper Key8%0.615%163
Iron Key15%1.15%87
Gold Key27%2.08%48
Platinum Key40%3.08%33
Diamond Key35%2.69%37
Iridium Key15%1.15%87

Odds for a whole stack of keys are on the fruit key page.

Price History

FAQ

What is Control Fruit worth in King Legacy?

Control Fruit is worth 0.75 fins in King Legacy.